SIGN UP FOR OUR E-Newsletter

Subscribe

2019 Center of Hope Donors

Center of Hope would not exist without our donors.  In an effort to be transparent, we are posting the names of all donors for 2019 (other than those who requested to remain anonymous).  If you gave a donation and do not see your name on this list please call our Chief Executive Officer at 817-594-0266 ext 305.

Adams, Laurie

Adams, Mike & Mitzi

Adams, Spunky

Adcock, Christina

Adell Community Fellowship

FBC Willow Park

AIECA of America Inc.

Alberton, Bruno

Aledo Cornerstone Church

Aledo FBC

Aledo UMC

Allen, Clint

Allen, Fred & Sally

Alpha Delta Kappa Int’l

Amazon Smile

America’s Charities

American Endowment Found

Amon G. Carter Foundation

Anderson, Nancy

Andrews, Vicki & Darrel

Annetta UMC

Archibald, John & Sandra

Arstingstall, Yvonne & Troy

Arthur, Ruth

Atkins, Arleen

Atkinson, David & Caren

Atwood, Donna L.

Aycock, Blossom & Carrol

B Bar T, Taco Casa

Baack, Gregory & Deborah

Bachelor, Melba

Bailey, Timothy

Baker, Bobby & Teresa

Baker, Christi

Baker, Virginia & Justin

Balazik, Jon

Bar Z Boutique

Barela, Ann

Barton, Joe & Jo

BBVA Compass Foundation

Beall, Katherine

Bearden, George

Beavers, Gary & Mary Linda

Bell, Doug

Benevity Comm Impact Fund

Berrier II, Russell

Bessolo, John & Jane

Bethesda Methodist Church

Beulah Baptist Church

Bevis, Jamie

BeyondFaith Homecare & Rehab

Bixby, Allen

Blackwood, Otis & Rebecca

Bledsoe, Mark & Jennifer

Blythe, Tony & Lydia

Bodiford, Jimmey & Rita

Bogdanoff, James & Janice

Bogle, Linda A.

Bollyer, Sherry

Bolton, Stephen & Jeane

Bond, Carole

Borrego, Diane & Ernest

Bowen, Marcus & Beth

Boyle, Lindy & William

Brasovan Group LLC

Breathe Easy Vapes, LP

Brenner, Jane C.

Brett G Taylor Royalty Trust

Breving, Shea

Brock, Lavonne

Brouse, Richard & Mary M.

Brownstone Church

Brunner, Susan & Michael

Buck, Grady

Bullard, Leslie

Bullock, Mr. & Mrs. Rusty Dee

Burke, John & Faith

Burns, Rebecca

Butterfield, Tim & Ginny

Buttolph, Col (Ret) & Mrs. Dan

Campbell, Johnny

Cantrell, Molly

Carlson, Robert and Jo Anne

Carnes, Claudia H.

CAS Building & Remodeling

Castles, Tamie

Central Christian Church

Chase Bank

Chick, J. Daniel & Gwendolyn

Childers, Angela & Trey

Christ Chapel Bible Church

Church at the Crossing

Claffey, Paul & Barbara

Clark, Nancy

Clark, Nicole

Clark, Walter & Jeanette

Clear Fork Baptist Church

Cliett, Julie

Cobb, Larry

Coffman, Daniel J. & Jamye L.

Cole, Peyton

Collins, Jacqueline

Collins, Sara

Colson, David

Colvin, Larry L. & Charlsie W.

Communities Foundation of Texas

Community Baptist Church

Conley, Angie

Coody, Sue

Cook, Burton & Karen

Cook, Paul

Cox Financial Group

Crabb, Bobby & Mary

Craighead, Philip & Marjorie

Crawford, Ilene

Creel, Whitney

Cross Timbers Church

Curry, Bobby & Katherine

Dailey, Kenneth

Dandridge, Ricky & Lea

Davenport, Haleigh

Davis, Greggory & Margaret

Davis, Ken & Gaila

Davis, Mark & Sarah

Davis, Richard & Kay

Davis, Shelley

Dean, Auber

Dean, Tom & Denise

Dearman, James

DeVoll, Claudine & James

Dockens, Darcy

Doi, Jeffrey & Jessica

Doyle, Marilyn

Driggers, Richard & Lynette

Dube, Hans & Amy

Dudley, Charles

Eason, Lance & Jennifer

Ebhraim, Aaron

Edward Jones

Eidson M.D., Dr. Mark

Eisenman, Stanley

Elkins, Larry

Ellis, Angela

Emmanuel Baptist Church

Enterprise Holding Foundation

Erwin, Joseph & Martha

Esource Real Estate

Ethridge Frazier, Betty

Eureka Baptist Church

Exelon Foundation

Farrington, Charles

Fellowship Baptist Church

Feriend, Adam & Mende

Feris, Isabel

Ferrell, Ann

Fidelity Charitable

First Baptist Church of Dennis

First Baptist Church Horseshoe Bend

First Baptist Weatherford

First Financial Bank

First National Bank Weatherford

First United Methodist Weatherford

Flenniken, John & Kathryn

Fore, George & Sharla

Forrest Jr., Mr. & Mrs. John

Frank, Shelby A. & Richard

Frankenstein Engine Dynamics

Franklin, Peggy

Fredrikson, Linda & Charles

Freeze, James & Tammie

Froehlich, Frances & Timothy

Galon, Miguel

Garmon, Robert & Anesia

Garner Baptist Church

Garrett Wealth Advisory Group

Garrett, Janice & Bob

Garrett, Martha Hollida

Garrison, Glenda

Gary, Karon

Gavaletz, Kimberly & Charles

Gean, Nicolas

Geisler, Rodney & Sharon

Gentry, David & Cynthia

George, Darren & Lisa

Gober, Rolena

Gordon, John & Sonja

Grace Baptist Church

Graves, Lee

Graves, Lisa

Gray, Steve

Greenwood Baptist Church

Grogan, Marcus & Donna

Gromann, Lee & Lynn

Guenthardt, Michael & Jennifer

Gunn, Sherry

Hagood, Nicole

Haile, Lillian

Haines, Larry

Halbert, Seth

Hall, Dante & Janelle

Hamilton, Carolyn

Hammond, Rusty & Cathleen

Hanley, Peggy J.

Hard, Meredith T. or Nancy G.

Hardy, Brian & Pamela

Hargett, James or Ann M.

Harmon, Ron

Harmony Baptist Church

Harrison, William

Hartin Tree Service

Harvest Hills Family Church

Hauer-Blake, K.

Hawk, Jerry

Hays, Mildred

Heavenly Fathers Foundation

Hecox, Glen

Henry, DC & Victoria

Henson, Mike

Heritage Baptist Church

Herndon, Steve

Hester, Lindsey & Cynthia

Hogg, Beverly

Holder, Wesley

Holdren, Mitzi

Hood, Linda & James Harold

Horsman, Martha

Horwedel, Jeffery & Kimberly

Howell, Ricky

Huffines, Tom & Terri

Hughes, Barbara W.

Husmann, Greg & Sandra

Hutcheson, Tommy

Hutton Financial Services

Hutton Intellectual Properties

Hutton, Paul

Jackson, Mark & Patricia

James & Dorothy Doss Foundation

Janet Foster Realtor

Janssen, Darin and Laura

Jensen, William & Dianne

Jim Fortenberry Home Improv

Joe R. Jones Construction, Inc

Johnson, Curtis & Patrici

Johnson, Ed Jr. & Mary

Johnson, Gary & Diane

Johnson, Janice

Johnson, Mary L.

Johnson, Sharon

Johnson, Tim & Darla

Johnson, Trinity

Jones Sr., Charles & Mary

Jones, Janis & Glenn

Jones, Ross & Tina

Jordan, Bryce

Journey of Grace Fellowship

JP Morgan Chase & Co

Kaiser, Rita

Kennedy, Karen M.

Kennimer, Lindsey

Kersey, Tom & Susan

Khan, Dr. Nusrat & Stephanie

Kinard, Michael & Rebecca

King, Mr. & Mrs. Phil

King, Nathan & Tina

Kiwanis Club of Weatherford

Kleven, Dr. Joel

KNB Architects

Knights of Columbus

Koester, William & Donna

Koski, Christy

Kulynych, Josh

Kurle, Nicole

Lackey, Pam

Ladouceur, Brook

Lakeshore Dr. Baptist Church

Lambert, Kristen

Lancaster Chiropractic Clinic

Lancaster, M. R. & M. E.

Landon, Kristi

Lang, Lynn

Lankford, Mr. & Mrs. Bernard

Lantz, L.

Ledbetter, Phillip

Ledford, Dennis

Ledford, Field & Melanie

Lee, Gary D. & Kay D.

Lewis, Kathy

Lewis, Mark & Traci

Lilley, Frances Kent

Limbocker, Todd & Debra

Linde, Rodney & Kathryn

Lipsky & Associates, Inc

Long, Patricia

Long, Ted & Loree

Loughrey, Meagan

Loughrey, Thomas & Nora

Loughrey, Tom & Becky

Mader, Perry & Barbara

Manney, Carolyn

Manning, Mike & Kathryn

Maples, Ryanne

Mariano, Michele

Markwardt, Staci

Marshall, Catharine S.

Martin, Chris & Carole

Martin, Mike & Debbie

Mastrocco, Sharon

Matteson, Douglas A.

Matteson, Patricia

Maxfield, Wade & Mitzi

May, Derek & Susan

May, Mr. & Mrs. James

Mayfield, Richard & Virginia

McBride, James

McBride, Jean

McCall, Ramona

McCloskey, Jennifer

McCollum, Mack & Barbara

McCoroy, Mark

McCurley, Chase

McLemore, Arthur & Betty

McLemore, Brad

Meintjes, William & Whitney

Melton-Thomas, Judy

Messer, Robert & Carlynn

Meyer, Katherine J.

Miklos, Troy & Darci

Miller, Roscoe & Jenny

Mixon, Mr. or Mrs. James

Modesitt, Philip & Martha

Montgomery, Christopher

Montgomery, Daniel & Lyndsie

Montgomery, Donna

Montgomery, Philip & Linda

Moore, Charity

Moore, Dr. Leola

Morrison Jr., Harold & Debbie

Motycka, Christy

Murr, Robin

My Alarm Center LLC

Neal, Kari

Nelson, Mark & Marjorie

Neon Life Church

Nesmith, Charles & Cheryl

Network for Good.

Neves, Ryan

New Hope Baptist Church

New River Fellowship

New Vision Sunday School

Newby, David

Nickman, Kirk & Pam

Nickolson, Robert & Stella

Noriega, Brenda

North Side Baptist/Mary Martha

North Side Baptist Church

North Side Baptist/Glory Class

North Texas Comm Foundation

Novartis Corp Charity

Oak Ridge Church of Christ

Oakline Floors

Oneida Pool

ONEOK, Inc

Panera, LLC

Paris, Deborah

Parker County Baptist Assoc

Parker County Grace Comm Fellowship

Parker County Health Foundation

Parker County Ministerial Alliance

Parker, Mary A.

Parrott, Randy & Debbie

Passaro, Dorothy E.

Paul E. Andrews, Jr. Foundation

Pav Yoga

Payne, Heather

Peacock, Tamara

Pehl-Loyd, Donna D.

Perez, Jaunita

Perkin, Chris

Perott, JW & BE

Peterson, Verne

Petronis, Savannah

Phillips Welding Supply, Inc

Phillips, Dr. & Mrs. Robert E.

Phillips, Eula M.

Phoenix Construction

Phoenix Transmission Products

Pick, Austin

Pike, Karen & Sherman

Pinckard, Bruce & Deneen

Pipes, Wayne & Debbie

Pittman, Alicia

Pittman, Milton & Malinda

Plains Capital Bank – Lubbock

Plumlee, Stephen & Nancy

Poer, Robert G. & Linda C.

Preston, James

Prill, Chuck & Gina

Quilters Guild of Parker County

Rainey, Richard & Susan

Rainwater Charitable Foundation

Ranspot, Valerie

Ray III, James A. & Jana

Rehlander, Kathleen & Philip

Renaissance Charitable Foundation

Reynolds, Dorothy

Reynolds, Marilyn

Reynolds, Mary Lou

Rhodes, Coeta

Richards, Peggy

Robinson, Jeff & Paula

Robinson, Rob

Robinson, Vickie

Rockwell, Joan

Roddy, Mr. & Mrs. Russell C.

Rodriguez, Edwardo

Roemer, David

Romack, Stan J.

Ross Bandy Auctioneer

Rosser, Brenda

Rotary Club of Weatherford

Roy & Jeanne Grogan Family Foundation

Roybal, Jennifer

Salley, Ted & Christina

Sanderford, Matthew & Margarita

Savage, Brian & Becky

Schauf, Timothy

Scheffe, Jacque & Curtis

Shepard, Robert & Janelle

Shires, John

Shofroth, Madison

Silverstar Wrecker

Simmons, Ronald P.

Sims, Judy

Skaggs, Mike & Libby

Slater, John and Dee

Slocum Heating and Air

Smith, Brandon

Smith, Charlsta

Smith, Christy

Smith, Kathy L.

Smith, Linda K.

Smith, Shawn & Martha Sanderford

Smith, Starla & Terry

Smith, Trudy

Sneed, Pat & Carrie

Souhrada, Donnine & John

South Side Baptist Church

Spring Creek Baptist Church

St. Paul Lutheran Church

St. Stephens Church

Starkey, Corey

Starling, William & Winston

State Farm Craig/Kim Bagley

Sterrett, Scott

Stevens, Garrett

Stevens, Patricia & Jody

Stinchcomb, Jason & Patricia

Stinnett, Marnita

Stockard, Tommy & Margaret

Stonewater Church

Storm III, Edward & Laurie

Strickland, Ben

Stuhlman, Cathy

Swanson, Morgan

Tandy, Frank & Martha

Tanner, Todd

Target Corporation

Tate, Paula

Texas Bank Financial

Texas Gas Service

Texas Health Resources

Texas Lawns

Texas Therapy Resources, LLC

The Brownstone Church

The Church In Peaster

The Fellowship at Weatherford

The Fort Worth Found Trust

The Gathering

The Watering Whole Fellowship

Thigpen, Richard & Anita

Thomas, Brandon

Thomas, Teddy

Thompson, Ann A.

Thompson, Dennis & Kathryn

Thompson, John & Joyce

Thompson, Scott

Thornburg, Les & Sarah B.

Tillman, Donna

Tiopa

Toles, Ronald & Ingalill

Trinity Bible Church

Trinity Christian Academy

Trinity Lutheran Church

Trinity Packaging

Trinkle, M. J.

Trotter, Ron & Charlcie

Tverdos, Wendy

Unangst, Tammy

Underhill, R.M. & Larry

Union Baptist Church

United Way of Tarrant County

Van Hoosier, William & Roma

Van Zandt, James & Sharon

Velazco, Noel

Vicknair, John M. & Becky

Victory Baptist Church

Walmart – South Main

Walczak, Jill

Walls, Robert & Trobie

Walther, Michael

Weatherford Evening Lions Club

Weatherford High School

Weatherford Noon Lions Club

Weems, Fletcher & Amber

Wells, Erika

Wessel, Kendall D.

Westwood Christian Fellowship

White, Mr. & Mrs. Bob

Whitecotton, Ulis & Tonya

Wilkinson, Joe & Karen

Wilkinson, N. Kim

Williams, Doug & Tambi

Williams, Jeffrey & Kathy

Williams, Shelley D.

Williams, Wesley & Dana

Willow Park Baptist Church

Wilson, Kenneth & Teresa

Winfree, Monique

Winkelblech, Mark & Diane

Winsett, Karen

Wolf, Bonnie

Woodward, William & Ellen

Wortham, Chris

Worthington, Walter & Jo

Wright, Mr. or Mrs. Bill

York, Dennis & Donna

Young, Darcy

Young, Patti & E. Keith

Youngblood, Jerry

Younger, Austin

Zonta Club of Parker County

Contact Us

Please call 817-594-0266 or complete the form below and we will be in contact shortly.